PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Notice (Mexico)

BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® as a service developed by BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V., hereinafter (Sybaris Collection), takes the privacy of your information as a priority. That is why we offer you our privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”), where you can learn how we handle the information you provide us through the services of the www.sybariscollection.com platform (the “Site”) in connection with any of the Services and applications we offer, and/or its content (in conjunction with the Site, the “Services”). Using the Services means that you agree that your information is stored, processed, and used only in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for how you use our Services or the content you decide to store and share. We hope that the source and nature of all the information you handle on the Site is lawful and that it does not contravene the laws applicable to the jurisdiction where the Site is used, or where it is used and promoted, since we have very little chance of controlling it. Through our Privacy Policy you are covered in terms of how we handle your information when you use our Services. It also covers the information exchanged between us and our business partners. We inform you that we will handle your information and personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Held by Individuals (the “LFPDPPP”).

We are not responsible either for services provided by registered establishments (the “Customer”) nor for content that they choose to publish and share. We hope that all information published by the Customer in our Service has a lawful source and nature and that it does not contravene the laws applicable to the jurisdiction where the Site is used, or where it is used and promoted, since we have very little chance to control it. All rights on the Published Material are your responsibility.

INFORMATION OF YOUR ACCOUNT:

By creating an account at BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.®, you provide us with personal information such as full name, mailing address, date of birth and gender to establish age, and personal preferences. This information helps us improve your experience with our Services to select relevant information for you and/or contact with other friends or other users.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you i) which data we collect and for what purpose, ii) how we use it, and iii) we offer you options to handle them.

i) Which Data are Collected?

All those that you provide us that help us to offer a better experience with the Service, including personal preferences, places you frequent, participation with brands. These data are collected either through: i) The Information of your Account; or ii) Your use of the Services. We may collect specific data on your fixed or mobile device, and these can be associated with your BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® account. Our servers may automatically store information about how you use the Services, including system failures and uses. They can also be generated cookies to identify your browser and your Account.

BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® may collect and store data locally on your device using mechanisms such as caches. We may also collect and store data when you access the Services, including sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to your device; or when you interact with the Services we offer to our Partners, such as advertising services on other websites or pop-ups.

ii) How do we use them?

BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® Uses your data and information to provide, maintain, and enhance your experience with our Services, develop new products and offer you a personalized and relevant content with regards to your preferences.

We can keep your records and communications with us to have a history of any incident that has occurred, and save your email address to send you information about our Services, including information about upcoming changes or improvements, and advertising. The information and data collected by BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® are used to improve your experience with us and our partners, in the services we offer, identifying your race, creed, gender, age range, tastes and preferences. We will ask for your consent before using your data for any purpose other than those set out in this Privacy Policy. Your data and information may be hosted anywhere in the world, but always protected by our Privacy Policy.

iii) Which options do we give you to handle them?

To handle your data and personal information you can always go to our website and from your profile edit all your information, consult and control certain categories of data related to your BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® account. You can set preferences for your Account, to approve which information is available to other BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® users. You can always set your browser to block all cookies, including those associated with our Services, however, you should keep in mind that if you disable cookies, it is possible that many of our Services may not function properly. As holder of personal data, BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® will always allow you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (“ARCO” rights) with regards to your personal data, as well as restrict the use or disclosure of your personal data and revoke the consent you have given for the processing of your personal data, as long as the processing is not a necessary processing or it arises from a legal relationship. The exercise of rights under the LFPDPPP may be carried out by sending your request, under the terms established by the LFPDPPP and its Regulations, or by sending the request to Pérez Ortíz Alejandro José, Legal Representative, with address located at Periférico Sur 3449, Piso 3, San Jerónimo Lídice, La Magdalena Contreras, CP 10200, Ciudad de México, or to the email info@sybariscollection.com

YOU AND YOUR ACCOUNT

Through our Services there will be information that you can share with other users. Please consider that BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.®, like other sites, may index the data you share publicly. When using our Services you can access to your entire personal data and update, delete or modify them, unless we are required by Law to keep records of such data for legal or legitimate purposes related to our business. You may need to verify your identity before we can process any request for changes to your Account, and we reserve the right not to process applications that are excessively repeated, involving disproportionate technical effort (for example, developing a new system or significantly modify an existing policy), which could jeopardize the privacy of third parties or that are substantially unfeasible. BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® is committed to protect your data by ensuring that they cannot be accidentally or maliciously deleted or modified, and also because of this it is possible that we do not immediately destroy residual copies stored on our active servers nor data stored in our security systems.

WE AND YOUR ACCOUNT

BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® Will not share your information and personal identification with companies, organizations or individuals outside BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.®, except: those given with your consent; Those consolidated and non-personal data with the general public and our partners, including advertisers and related websites. For example, we may publicly share statistical data, trends and general use of our Services. Those required to meet any requirement under the Law or to meet any requirement of an administrative or judicial body, the investigation of possible violations by users or to detect or prevent any fraud or technical or security incident or address them otherwise, or to protect rights, property or safety of BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.®, of our users or of the general public to the extent required or permitted by law. If BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® is acquired, merged or it sales apart of its assets we will make sure to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data and we will inform the affected users before they become subject to a different privacy policy.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

In BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® we will use all the tools we have to protect our users against any change, disclosure or destruction of data. To do this: • We ask for your identification and verification as users to access BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® accounts • We use a safe browsing feature in BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.®, • We encrypt many of our Services using the SSL protocol, • We implement security policies for collecting and processing data, including physical security measures, to prevent unauthorized access to our systems. • We restrict access of contractors, and employees of BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.®.

WHERE DOES OUR PRIVACY POLICY IS APPLICABLE

It applies to all Services offered by Sybaris Collection and its subsidiaries, excluding those services or re routings through BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® which are subject to independent privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy, as well as the services provided by other companies or individuals, which may include Services of BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® or those accessed from such Services. Our Privacy Policy does not regulate data processing activities of other companies and organizations that advertise our Services and may use cookies, hit counters and other technologies to publish and deliver relevant ads. This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, but we will never limit the rights that you have under this Privacy Policy without your express consent. All changes to this Privacy Policy will be published on this page and we will file the previous versions so you can consult them.

CONTACT

You can send your questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy (Privacy Notice) and other issues of privacy and protection of personal data to: Pérez Ortíz Alejandro José, Legal Representative, with address located at Periférico Sur 3449, Piso 3, San Jerónimo Lídice, La Magdalena Contreras, CP 10200, Ciudad de México, or by email to info@sybariscollection.com

© 2016 BRIAR HOLLOW PARTNERS S.A. de C.V.® Sybaris Collection All rights reserved.

Select your currency

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES